Fibre Optic

FiberFox Mini 3S Active Alignment Splicer 21%
FiberFox Mini 3S Active Alignment Splicer Fusion Splicers
Product Description Splicing Method: Active alignment(4motors) Average Loss:...
ZAR36,000.00
ZAR28,347.50
Red Laser Light Source Visual Fault Locator
Red Laser Light Source Visual Fault Locator Visual Fault Locator
Product Description Red laser Light Source visual fault locator exfo otdr transmitter tv test...
ZAR570.00
Full Cleaning Kit
Full Cleaning Kit Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Product Description: Full Cleaning Kit • FiberCleaner (1pcs) • Fiber Cleaning...
Price on request
FiberFox Mini 5C+ 25%
FiberFox Mini 5C+ Fusion Splicers
Product Description The Most Complete Fusion Splicer Kit Core Alignment Splicer w/ Fixed...
ZAR64,221.75
ZAR48,052.75
FiberFox Mini 6S+ WiFi Splicer Kit 31%
FiberFox Mini 6S+ WiFi Splicer Kit Fusion Splicers
Product Description The Mini 6S+ comes with all the same excellent specification as the Mini 6s...
ZAR92,000.00
ZAR62,847.50
TREND FiberMASTER Quad OTDR (850/1300/1310/1550) R240-QIP
TREND FiberMASTER Quad OTDR (850/1300/1310/1550) R240-QIP OTDRs
Product Description Test, Troubleshoot and Certify cabling faster with the FiberMASTER OTDR....
Price on request
TREND FiberMASTER PON OTDR (1310/1550/1625nm) R240-PIP
TREND FiberMASTER PON OTDR (1310/1550/1625nm) R240-PIP OTDRs
Product Description Test, Troubleshoot and Certify cabling faster with the FiberMASTER OTDR....
Price on request
TREND FiberMASTER Multimode OTDR (850/1300nm) R240-MIPV
TREND FiberMASTER Multimode OTDR (850/1300nm) R240-MIPV OTDRs
Product Description Test, Troubleshoot and Certify cabling faster with the FiberMASTER OTDR....
Price on request
TREND FiberMASTER Single-mode OTDR (1310/1550nm)R240-SIPV
TREND FiberMASTER Single-mode OTDR (1310/1550nm)R240-SIPV OTDRs
Product Description Test, Troubleshoot and Certify cabling faster with the FiberMASTER OTDR....
Price on request
Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Deviser AE3100A, 30/28 dB Single Mode OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550 nm OTDRs
Product Description Deviser AE3100A Single Mode OTDR Instrument’s 4th generation OTDR,...
Price on request
HS-12Thermal Stripper for Both Single and Ribbon
HS-12Thermal Stripper for Both Single and Ribbon Fibre Optic
Product Description The FiberFox HS-12 newly developed hand-held thermal stripper is rugged...
Price on request
FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer
FiberFox Mini12R Ribbon Splicer Fusion Splicers
Product Description Mini 12R+ The Smallest and the Lightest Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer...
Price on request
LC\APC – LC\APC 3m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord
LC\APC – LC\APC 3m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord Fibre Optic
Product Description LC\APC – LC\APC 3m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord Shipping Not...
ZAR69.00
LC\APC – LC\UPC 3m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord
LC\APC – LC\UPC 3m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord Fibre Optic
Product Description LC\APC – LC\UPC 3m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord Shipping Not...
ZAR69.00
Deviser OM6200 Optical Power Meter
Deviser OM6200 Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Product Description The OM6200 is a portable, new generation optical power meter offers a wide...
Price on request
Deviser EP330 Series Optical Power Meter
Deviser EP330 Series Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Product Description The EP330 series is a NG-PON2 Optical Power Meter equipped with...
Price on request
Deviser AE1001 SM OTDR, 1310/1550 nm, 26/24 dB (9/125 um)
Deviser AE1001 SM OTDR, 1310/1550 nm, 26/24 dB (9/125 um) OTDRs
Product Description The AE1001 is a sleek, zero-fuss OTDR weighting less than 1kg that tests...
Price on request
Anritsu MT9085 Series OTDR ACCESS Master
Anritsu MT9085 Series OTDR ACCESS Master OTDRs
Product Description T he ACCESS Master MT9085 series is a compact handheld all-in-one...
Price on request
TBMDA2 Modulated Wideband Driver Amplifier
TBMDA2 Modulated Wideband Driver Amplifier Fibre Optic
Product Description The TEKBOX TBMDA2 modulated wideband driver amplifier is designed in...
Price on request
Grandway FHP12-B
Grandway FHP12-B Power Meters and Light Sources
Product Description FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has compact structure and stable...
Price on request
Tekset01 Toolkit
Tekset01 Toolkit Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
The Tekset01 Includes: Kim Wipes (280Pcs) Miller CFS2 Stripper Visual Fault...
Price on request
Bare Fiber Adapter
Bare Fiber Adapter Fibre Optic
Bare Fiber Adapter
ZAR690.00
Grandway OTDR FHO5000 series
Grandway OTDR FHO5000 series OTDRs
Description: FHO5000 series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an intelligent meter of...
Price on request
Grandway FHP3P01
Grandway FHP3P01 Fibre Optic
Product Description FHP3P01 is a portable, high quality PON optical power meter. It is...
Price on request
SUN-TK200P-I Fiber Optic Kit
SUN-TK200P-I Fiber Optic Kit Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Product Description The SUN-TK200P-I fiber optic polishing and termination tool kits contains...
Price on request
SUN-TK100S Fiber Optic Kit
SUN-TK100S Fiber Optic Kit Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Item No. Product Name Qty 1 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter...
Price on request
Fiberfox Mini 6S The Smallest Core Alignment Splicer
Fiberfox Mini 6S The Smallest Core Alignment Splicer Fusion Splicers
Mini 6S The Smallest Core Alignment Splicer Product Description Mini 6S The Smallest...
Price on request
Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MU/LC-CLK-B
Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MU/LC-CLK-B Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Fujikura One-Click Cleaner MU/LC-CLK-B Product Description Fujikura One-Click...
Price on request
Grandway FRL-02 Optical insertion Loss/Return Loss Meter
Grandway FRL-02 Optical insertion Loss/Return Loss Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Grandway FRL-02 Optical insertion Loss/Return Loss Meter Product Description: The F2H...
Price on request
ShinewayTech OLT-55 Intelligent Optical Loss Tester, FTTx
ShinewayTech OLT-55 Intelligent Optical Loss Tester, FTTx Optical Talk Sets
Product Description OLT-55 Intelligent Optical Loss Tester All-in-one: SLS + OPM + OLT +...
Price on request
Deviser AE3100CP-1, OTDR 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm
Deviser AE3100CP-1, OTDR 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm OTDRs
Product Description Power Meter & VFL included High performance OTDR for FTTx and RFoG...
Price on request
Deviser AE1000C FTTx Multi-Function Meter
Deviser AE1000C FTTx Multi-Function Meter OTDRs
Product Description Power Meter & VFL included • Future-proof, all-in-one solution...
Price on request
Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm
Deviser AE3100CM OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OTDRs
Product Description Power Meter & VFL included • High performance OTDR for FTTx and RFoG...
Price on request
LC\APC – LC\APC 5m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord
LC\APC – LC\APC 5m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord Fibre Optic
Product Description LC\APC – LC\APC 3m : Single Mode Duplex Patchcord Shipping Not...
ZAR75.00
LC\APC – LC\UPC 5m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord
LC\APC – LC\UPC 5m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord Fibre Optic
Product Description LC\APC – LC\UPC 5m : Single mode Duplex Patchcord Shipping Not...
ZAR75.00
FiberFox Mini 4S+
FiberFox Mini 4S+ Fusion Splicers
FiberFox Mini 4S+ The Most Complete Fusion Splicer Kit : Active Alignment Splicer – 4...
Price on request
FiberFox Mini 50GB Cleaver
FiberFox Mini 50GB Cleaver Fibre Optic Cleavers
FiberFox Innovative Fiber Cable Cleaver delivers portability and great performance • The Cleaver...
Price on request
Mango 3 Fusion Splicer
Mango 3 Fusion Splicer Fusion Splicers
Product Description Mango is new standard core alignment splicing machine covering...
Price on request
VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source
VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source Visual Fault Locator
Description: VLS-8 Series Mini Visual Laser Source totally complies with the human engineering....
Price on request
Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer
Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer Fusion Splicers
Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer Quick Overview • World's quickest splicing 7sec./...
Price on request
AFI 400/420 Optical Fiber Identifier
AFI 400/420 Optical Fiber Identifier Optical Fiber Identifiers
AFI 400/420 Optical Fiber Identifier Features • Support to detect optical signals...
Price on request
FiBrer APM80 Series Fiber & Net Cable Meter
FiBrer APM80 Series Fiber & Net Cable Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
FiBrer APM80 Series Fiber & Net Cable Meter Product Description Power Meters are one of...
Price on request
Deviser AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer
Deviser AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer Description AE500 CWDM Channel Analyzer is a...
Price on request
Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE260 Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument...
Price on request
Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE220 Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing instrument...
Price on request
Deviser AE200B Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE200B Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE200B Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series is an ideal testing instrument...
Price on request
Deviser AE200A Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE200A Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE200A Optical Power Meter Overview AE Series OPM is an ideal testing...
Price on request
Deviser AE100B Mini Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE100B Mini Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE100B Mini Optical Power Meter Overview Deviser AE Series OPM is an ideal...
Price on request
Deviser AE100A Mini Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE100A Mini Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE100A Mini Optical Power Meter Overview Deviser AE Series OPM is an ideal...
Price on request
Deviser AE100 Mini Optical Power Meter
Deviser AE100 Mini Optical Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Deviser AE100 Mini Optical Power Meter Overview Deviser AE Series OPM is an ideal...
Price on request
HUXSCOPE-WiFiTM Fiber Optic Microscope / Inspector
HUXSCOPE-WiFiTM Fiber Optic Microscope / Inspector Optical Inspectors
HUXSCOPE-WiFiTM Fiber Optic Microscope / Inspector Product Description HUXSCOPE-WiFi is...
Price on request
Grandway GW578 Fiber Optic Tool Kit
Grandway GW578 Fiber Optic Tool Kit Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Grandway GW578 Fiber Optic Tool Kit Product Description: This professional tool kit is...
Price on request
Eclipse 500-023 Fiber Optic Tool Kit
Eclipse 500-023 Fiber Optic Tool Kit Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Eclipse 500-023 Fiber Optic Tool Kit Product Description: The Eclipse 500-023...
Price on request
FOCIS Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System
FOCIS Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System Optical Inspectors
FOCIS Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System Product Description The Noyes Family of...
Price on request
DI-1000L-PRO
DI-1000L-PRO Optical Inspectors
DI-1000L-PRO Product Description The DI-1000L-PRO combines the all digital wide-view...
Price on request
Sumitomo Type-81C
Sumitomo Type-81C Fusion Splicers
Sumitomo Type-81C Product Description Type -81-C Direct Core Monitoring Fusion...
Price on request
Anritsu Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5
Anritsu Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5 Power Meters and Light Sources
Optical Light Source / Optical Power Meter CMA5 Product Description The CMA5 series...
Price on request
Grandway VLS-5B Visual Fault Locator
Grandway VLS-5B Visual Fault Locator Visual Fault Locator
Visual Fault Locator Specifications: Model VLS-5B...
Price on request
Grandway VLS-5A Visual Fault Locator
Grandway VLS-5A Visual Fault Locator Visual Fault Locator
Visual Fault Locator Specifications: Model VLS-5A...
Price on request
Grandway FHV1A Series Visual Fault Locator
Grandway FHV1A Series Visual Fault Locator Visual Fault Locator
Grandway Visual Fault Locator Product Description: The FHV1A is a compact but powerful...
Price on request
Sumitomo Z1C Fusion Splicer
Sumitomo Z1C Fusion Splicer Fusion Splicers
Sumitomo Z1C Fusion Splicer The Sumitomo TYPE- Z1 C Fusion Splicer is the updated version of...
Price on request
Lightel DI-1000-B2/APC Digital Inspection Probe
Lightel DI-1000-B2/APC Digital Inspection Probe Visual Fault Locator
Lightel DI-1000-B2/APC Digital Inspection Probe Product Description: The ergonomically...
Price on request
Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspection Probe
Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspection Probe Visual Fault Locator
Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspection Probe Product Description: The ergonomically...
Price on request
ViewConn VC-8200/EU Pro Package
ViewConn VC-8200/EU Pro Package Optical Inspectors
ViewConn VC-8200/EU Pro Package Product Description: The one comprehensive tool for...
Price on request
Cleaning Cassettes (Fiber Cleaner)
Cleaning Cassettes (Fiber Cleaner) Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Product Description: Cleaning Cassettes (Fiber Cleaner) • Connector cleaned: SC, SC2,...
Price on request
Fiber Cleaning IPA wipes
Fiber Cleaning IPA wipes Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Product Description: Fiber Cleaning IPA wipes • Wipes are pre-wet with accurately...
Price on request
Fiber Clean Air
Fiber Clean Air Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Product Description: Fiber Clean Air • 200ml Clean Air Our Price: R50 (per...
Price on request
Fiber Cleaning stick/Swab
Fiber Cleaning stick/Swab Cleaning kits and Tool Kits
Product Description: • Connector cleaned: SC, SC2, FC, ST, DIN, D4 MU, LC, MT • Size:...
Price on request
EH 1000-8 semi-flexible d: 8 mm / l: 1 m
EH 1000-8 semi-flexible d: 8 mm / l: 1 m Endoscopes
Product Description: Sturdy fibrescope for loads of possible applications: EH 1000-8...
Price on request
ViewConn 6200 Plus Package (VC-6200-PL)
ViewConn 6200 Plus Package (VC-6200-PL) Optical Inspectors
Product Description: The ViewConn ® Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce...
Price on request
ViewConn (VC-6200) Standard Package
ViewConn (VC-6200) Standard Package Optical Inspectors
Product Description: ViewConn (VC-6200) enables users to inspect connector ends for...
Price on request
CI-1100 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (LCD Version)
CI-1100 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (LCD Version) Optical Inspectors
Product Features: • Ergonomic design • Fast, easy focus • One hand operation •...
Price on request
CI-1000 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (USB2.0 version)
CI-1000 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (USB2.0 version) Optical Inspectors
Product Features : • Fast, easy focus • One hand operation • Inspect patchcords...
Price on request
CI-1000 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (LCD Version)
CI-1000 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector (LCD Version) Optical Inspectors
Product Features: • Fast, easy focus • One hand operation • Inspect...
Price on request
Grandway FHS2Q02F Optical Laser Source 1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Grandway FHS2Q02F Optical Laser Source 1310/1490/1550/1625nm Power Meters and Light Sources
Product Description Model FHS2Q02F Output wavelength (nm)...
Price on request
Grandway FHM2B01 Optical Multimeter 1310/1550nm
Grandway FHM2B01 Optical Multimeter 1310/1550nm Power Meters and Light Sources
Product Description Model FHM2B01 Light source part (LD)...
Price on request
Grandway  FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter  1310/1490/1550nm
Grandway FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter 1310/1490/1550nm Power Meters and Light Sources
Grandway FHM2B02 Optical Multimeter 1310/1490/1550nm Product Description The FHM2...
Price on request
Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter
Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter Power Meters and Light Sources
Grandway FHP2B04 Laser Power Meter Product Description The FHP series of Power Meter...
Price on request
Grandway OFI-3 Optical Fiber Identifier
Grandway OFI-3 Optical Fiber Identifier Optical Fiber Identifiers
Grandway OFI-3 Optical Fiber Identifier Product Description The OFI-3 Optical Fiber...
Price on request
Grandway Optical Talkset (OTS-4)
Grandway Optical Talkset (OTS-4) Optical Talk Sets
Grandway Optical Talkset (OTS-4) Product Description Main Features: • Energy-saving...
Price on request
Visual Fault Locator 7mw (VLS-6A)
Visual Fault Locator 7mw (VLS-6A) Visual Fault Locator
Grandway VLS-6A Visual Fault Locator 7mw Product Description The VLS-6A is...
Price on request
10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver
10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Transceiver Modules
FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates •...
Price on request
10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver
10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Transceiver Modules
FEATURES • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. • 1310nm DFB...
Price on request
10GBASE-SR, 850nm, Multi-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver
10GBASE-SR, 850nm, Multi-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Transceiver Modules
FEATURES •10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • 850nm VCSEL...
Price on request
10GBASE-ZR, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver
10GBASE-ZR, 1550nm, Single-mode SFP+ (SFP PLUS) Fiber Optic Transceiver Optical Transceiver Modules
FEATURES • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Power dissipation 1.5W • 10Gb/s serial...
Price on request
10Gb/s Single-Mode XFP Fibre Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach
10Gb/s Single-Mode XFP Fibre Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates ● Power dissipation 3.5W ● Commercial...
Price on request
10Gb/s Single-Mode XFP Fibre Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 40km Reach
10Gb/s Single-Mode XFP Fibre Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 40km Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features ● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s bit rates ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ●...
Price on request
1.25Gb/s SFP SX Optical Transceiver Module, 850nm, 550m Reach
1.25Gb/s SFP SX Optical Transceiver Module, 850nm, 550m Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z ● 3.3V DC power...
Price on request
1.25Gb/s SFP ZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach
1.25Gb/s SFP ZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 80km Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 3.3V DC power supply ● 1550nm DFB laser...
Price on request
1.25Gb/s SFP EX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm, 40km Reach
1.25Gb/s SFP EX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm, 40km Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 3.3V DC power supply ●1310nm DFB laser and...
Price on request
1.25Gb/s SFP LX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm,,20km Reach
1.25Gb/s SFP LX Optical Transceiver Module, 1310nm,,20km Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z ● 3.3V DC power...
Price on request
1.25Gb/s SFP EZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 120km Reach
1.25Gb/s SFP EZX Optical Transceiver Module, 1550nm, 120km Reach Optical Transceiver Modules
Features ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard ● 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver ● Up to...
Price on request